Valerie (valeriejoy) wrote,
Valerie
valeriejoy

  • Mood:

It's early for me, oh well!

snagged from surabufix & paulam569

Q: WHOS THE 4TH PERSON ON YOUR RECEIVED CALL LIST?
A: Probably my sister

Q: WHATS YOUR MAIN RINGTONE ON YOUR PHONE?
A: "Kinda faded but I'm still all right... I ain't been touched in a long long time..." - Don't Dance Close to Me by soulDecision

Q: WHAT WERE YOU D0ING AT MIDNIGHT LAST NIGHT?
A: Sleeping!

Q: WHAT DID THE LAST TEXT MESSAGE ON YOUR CELL PHONE SAY
A: "K. have fun" from my friend Marni

Q: WHOSE BED DID YOU SLEEP IN LAST NIGHT?
A: Mine

Q: WHAT COLOR SHIRT ARE YOU WEARING?
A: Red

Q: MOST RECENT MOVIE THAT YOU WATCHED?
A: DOOM (new-ish), PLEASANTVILLE (on satellite yesterday)

Q: NAME 3 THINGS THAT YOU HAVE ON YOU AT ALL TIMES?
A: When I go out, my phone, wallet, and keys. Otherwise, I don't really have anything I always have on. LOL!

Q: WHAT'S THE COLOR OF YOUR BEDSHEETS?
A: beige or something like that

Q: HOW MUCH CASH DO YOU HAVE ON YOU RIGHT NOW?
A: $60?

Q: What's your favorite town/city?
A: Anywhere on Kauai

Q: I can't wait to (til)...?
A: I get another job!

Q: When was the last time you saw your mom?
A: Her retirement party

Q: When was the last time you saw your dad?
A: Same as above

Q: When was the last time you talked to them?
A: I spoke to my mom on Saturday. I think I spoke to my dad the week before.

Q: Who got you to join livejournal?
A: abbagirl!!!! I wanted to comment on her LJ after finding her again and I thought, why not join? :D

Q: What did you have for dinner LAST NIGHT?
A: #1 from McDonald's - Big Mac, fries, and a Pibb.

Q: How long have you been at your current job?
A: Alas, no job at the moment.
.
Q: Look to your left. What's there?
A: My printer

Q: Who is the last person you spent over $50 on?
A: My mom?

Q: Whats the last piece of clothing you borrowed from someone?
A: I can't fit in other people's clothing. :P I don't usually borrow.

Q: What website(s) do you visit the most during the day?
A: LJ, Gmail

Q: Do you have an air freshener in your car?
A: Nope

Q: Do you have plants in your room?
A: Nope

Q: Does anything hurt on your body right now?
A: My legs and arms are itchy and I don't know why!

Q: What city was your last taxi cab ride in?
A: Las Vegas

Q: Do you own a camera phone?
A: Two in use. ;)

Q: What's your favorite Starbucks drink?
A: Hot Chocolate

Q: Recent time you were really upset?
A: This weekend. Although I don't know if I was exactly upset. Disappointed is more like it.

Q: Have you been in love with anyone?
A: Yes

Q: Who do you think will repost this?
A: Hmmm, not sure. :P
Tags: meme
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments